?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Desperado aint got shit on me [entries|friends|calendar]
This Modern Love<3

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Wednesday
November 14th, 2007 @ 8:39pm]
i wrote my brother a letter for my parents to take him

and i started crying at work=[

its gettin closer to the day that he leaves and i fuckin
cant be there!=[


i swear to god if something happens to him over there
im just gonna lose it=[
read(+1)cmnt

[Thursday
November 1st, 2007 @ 6:21pm]
im on a mutha fuckin warpath bitches!


try and start shit=]
cmnt

[Sunday
October 28th, 2007 @ 11:36pm]
this weekend= awesome


friday-vanessas house then haunted houses in imper. and ec. with her family

haha it was insane border partol did a good job i got scared!

then back to nessas chris johnny jesus timmy and erik show up

go to jesus and watch them play games and robot chicken then home



saturday=yummmaaaa nessa went to eddies me and ceci jills

took shit load of pics with the film camera only one roll survived


saw 4 covered my eyes almost the whole time

skate park and saw taylor!

then back to jills and nessa showed up chilled them went home




today-home mostly chris text go to jesus so i obeyjkjkjk


go to jesus watch them play bioshock

applebees them talkin about old times before i came along hahahah me thinkin about stuff:s




back to jesus alil bit of baseball and goodfellas then back to bioshock

me and 3 guys in a tiny bed and johnny on the chair hahahaha

then homeee=]




it was a good weekend
cmnt

[Sunday
October 28th, 2007 @ 4:17pm]
yep life is good=]


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
cmnt

[Wednesday
October 24th, 2007 @ 12:09am]
today was the first time someone said something about me and josh breakin up




wow it pissed me off no one except jill and nessa know whats up...


whatever bring on the shit talking i dont give a fuck


whatever you throw at me i can take it!!!!




fuck all the shit talkers=]
cmnt

[Tuesday
October 16th, 2007 @ 8:03am]
R.I.P Jimmy Martin [vanessas dad]

i didnt know you that well but i knew you loved nessa and you will be by her side







<3
cmnt

[Sunday
October 7th, 2007 @ 5:13pm]
were on a break right now


nothing with him its all me:s


my life needs to be figured out before i cant contunie with something this important


i hope he learns how not to push me about it cuz its just gonna make it worse for him



for now were friends =]
cmnt

[Saturday
October 6th, 2007 @ 12:18pm]
i dont feel good


i feel all weak & like im gonna puke everytime i eat


one customer at work told me im getting to skinny i need to get some fat:S


it made me feel bad



its true that i dont eat alot cuz i dont


& my parents have noticed too cuz theyve been making dinner & breakfast for me every day

for the past week

i try to finish it but i cant:S


its not that i dont wanna eat


im just not hunry :S



idk :S




im dizzy im going to bed
cmnt

[Friday
October 5th, 2007 @ 7:25pm]
Quiet now, your voice seems miles away
Yet somehow, I hear your song resound
A little bit softer each day
And from my tired heart, a little bit farther away

I’ll sing along
The whole day through
Just do your best to hear me
It’s all you can do

You have my attention
Like you’ve had all the while
Since that first day when you made my heart smile
With loving eyes and tired sighs that flow
You have my attention
Like a shout through an empty sanctuary
Speak but a whisper

I’ll hear a sermon
I’ll sing along, the whole day through
Just do your best to hear me
It’s all you can do
I’ll sing along, the whole night through
While you sleep safely
I’ll be thinking about you

You have my attention
cmnt

[Sunday
September 30th, 2007 @ 2:38am]
Vanessa & Jill


i love you both from the bottom of my heart



i will be here day & nite for anything you both need!






im sorry for your loses & will do my best to make you smile through these rough times!<3
read(+1)cmnt

[Thursday
September 27th, 2007 @ 9:28pm]
some of my friends are going through
tough family things

some are going through getting over
someone



im sure they already know i will always be there for them


not matter what

in the middle of the nite


when they just need to get out

whenever!


those ppl are the world to me!!!! maybe even more



in the little time i have had them they have become such a big part of my life



& i am glad they came along when they did!








from the bottom of my heart


i love them competely since the day i met them
read(+1)cmnt

[Wednesday
September 26th, 2007 @ 8:48pm]
hahahah today

i went to the store after class

& i saw a keers juice & then alil more down the aisle was beer

it was a gas station store

well i busted out laughin cuz it reminded me of some shit that happened long ago




it was the best:)
read(+4)cmnt

[Sunday
September 9th, 2007 @ 5:01pm]
this weekend was awesome

nessa & jill are the best thing ever



there is just one thing that bothers me


i start hang out alil more with other ppl & bam im the bad person
just stop talking to me just stop saying hi


this is the only thing im gonna say about this


you started but im not gonna say anything or do anything


drama is not something i need soo have a good life:)







p.s guy are fuckin retarded


& immature
cmnt

[Thursday
September 6th, 2007 @ 5:39pm]
soo i was talking to my mom to see if she knows when in november my brother is leaving

cuz were gonna go see him beofre that...


she told me that she wasnt sure

all she knows is that he has to be in bagdad on dec 7th

& i was like i love the date:S



soo will i celebrate my 21st b-day he will arrving in badgad:(



kinda makes me not wanna do anything & wait for his call


cuz he always calls me no matter where he is...

this will be the 3rd year he calls me on my b-day while hes in iraq
cmnt

[Wednesday
September 5th, 2007 @ 7:57pm]
i am loving life right now


i have the best friends & its wonderful

its sad how some ppl just seperate themselves from other with no explaination

but what can i do about it nothing really their choice


& if cuz of certains which i hope its not then thats kinda immature

but i will not start drama & i will leave it as it is.....




:)
cmnt

[Monday
September 3rd, 2007 @ 10:00pm]
this weekend was awesome!

i love everyone in my life right now
it could not get better then this!
cmnt

it doesnt feel right [Monday
August 27th, 2007 @ 7:45pm]
i wished his phone worked:(




:S
cmnt

[Monday
August 27th, 2007 @ 6:08pm]
kjfkasdj that girl is gonna get socked!


i havnt stared or said anything wrong to her


& i pass by and she calls me a bitch!


get over it it was high school & after that you have been out of my life & arent important but seriously if she continoues i will mae her college life as miserbaly as i made her high school life!
cmnt

[Wednesday
August 15th, 2007 @ 6:41pm]
yesterday my mom told me my brother is going back to iraq

my mom & me are the only ones that know right now

and i really dont wanna be here when my dad finds out

its gonna be kill him



hes not suppose to go back hes suppose to stay!

hes suppose to be here to celebrate my birthday

hes suppose to be here for christmas


i fuckin hate this!
cmnt

[Monday
August 13th, 2007 @ 8:07am]
this weekend proved alot to me!




for one this is i never wanna go back to that house ever again!


shes a bitch & has noo right now trip out like that when

the ppl that are raising her kids are her fuckin boyfriends & friends!


im soo glad that by the time i get back from la he wont be in that house at all!




it also proved something else to me .....


but that i will not talk about


its just something that i dont even wanna get into
cmnt

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]